About Me Art Exchange Affiliate Entry Follow

2 JULY 2015

Dear Diary,
Guess who's back! Did you miss me? hehe :D I haven't continued my study yet. My everyday routine pretty much the same. I wake up, do some chores, eat and sleep. Sad life isn't? Well, this is after I've quit my job and I've got nothing to do in my life right now.

Yeah, I did manage to get a job as a packer at Boulevard Hypermarket before. It was a whole new experience for me. I started working on 13th February 2015. I did make a mistake during my first day. Well, it is the process of learning. I've met new friends. I know a lot of stories about people who worked at the hypermarket. Dark stories... and there's even a slight of misunderstanding between the workers. So much dramas were going on. I know a lot than I should have. I'm not a type of person who likes to pick a side. Anyway, some of them is just okay. Okay as in friendly, funny and generous. They even buy me a treat without hesitation.

It was near the end of March. I've decided to quit my job after going back from Kuching. I've hand in the resignation form to the human resource. There's one week left before I am officially not a Boulevard's worker anymore. Since it was holiday, many of the part time cashier went to work. There's one guy whom I've never seen before. He is a cashier. He usually work on the holiday because he is kind of lazy to work on the weekend. He greeted me and ask me a few question and we started talking. My first impression was, 'ouhh okay... He is friendly'.

This is him

I can't really remember when is the day I became his packer. It was the beginning of our friendship. We talk about a lot of stuffs. We even share the same taste of music which is Jazz. He then gave me a list of Michael Buble songs for me to hear. It was fun talking to him. He suddenly asked for my wechat id. Then I told him that I'm not really active in wechat and I can't really remember my wechat id at the moment, so I gave him my number instead. After coming home from work, I received a whatsapp from him. We started chatting.

Ever since, he will always greeted me good morning, ask me what I was doing and talk about stuffs. Even though he's having classes, he still willing to spend his time chatting with. I never feel so attached than before because even with my friend, we don't really text much. Only on certain days.

Finally I'm free. I don't have to wake up early to go to work and can sleep early as I don't have to come home late from work. My birthday was on the weekend and I told him about it. I asked him to get me a present. hehe :P  But 29 March 2015 was the Big Big Sale at Boulevard hypermarket. Yet he don't really mind giving me present on that day.But yet he surprised me during my outing with Fad. I was like... Speechless haha xD I didn't expect that he will joined us too! grrrr hahaha *Sigh.. I was touched by his action despite we only know each other for two weeks. I never had a guy friend do such thing for me.And the next day, I'm officially 18. But I don't go anywhere since I had celebrated it on 28 March with them. LOL.

On 31st March 2015, he told me that he was having a dream with me in it. It was a weird dream. He first refuse to tell me what was it. I forced him to. At last he told me about it.

In his dream, I drove a car and send him back home. Just before he close the door, he said thank you and bye 'sayang'. I was blushing right away. O.O

After he told me his dream, I've said this to him, 'Usually, a person who dream about someone it means they like him/her'. Then he send me a smirk emoji. Due to his dream, he said maybe he has a slight feelings towards me. I told him that I feel same way, He asked me if we want to date each other. Of course I've said  and why not? It was kind of embarrassing and awkward moment. Look at us now hehe :3 Frankly speaking, I don't really have an eye on him during our first met and I never thought that he will be this important to me.

Well, expect the unexpected huh? Hehe :)

Salam Ramadhan everyone!!!

I LOVE SHAHERUL BIN RAMIZAN <3



P/S: My grammar sucks. I know. This is what happened when you don't practice for your writing. Feeling mehh... :PPPPPP 



Welcome
Assamualaikum and welcome to my galaxy blog! Thanks for dropping here! Do read the entries of mine and don't forget to leave a footprint so I can visits yours. :)
Don't 4get to visit this site:


Instagram





Shoutbox






Followers





Google+ Followers


Archives

January 2013 February 2013 March 2013 April 2013 May 2013 June 2013 July 2013 August 2013 September 2013 October 2013 November 2013 December 2013 January 2014 February 2014 March 2014 April 2014 May 2014 July 2014 October 2014 December 2014 April 2015 July 2015 August 2015 October 2015 March 2016 May 2016 February 2017


Credit
Skin made by Hafiz Zulkafly . Edit by Batrisyia Arashe . I GOT THE BACKGROUND FROM Dolliecrave . Other image from We♥it and special thanks to Mr.Google cause help me .