About Me Art Exchange Affiliate Entry Follow

28 September 2013
Dear Diary,
yeah... I thought that I can't move on with things going but I'm stronger than I thought I would be. Thanks to my dear friends whom always tease me and influence me to laugh and smile away the sadness which override me all this while. I thought that my heart is playing tricks on me but in the end I've just got to admit that I like him. He is a friend of Reb's boyfriend. They always teased me with him. I don't really mind at first since he was overshadowed by Mr. Kebetulan.
I can't believe it that I would like him this much. Compare to Mr. Kebetulan, he's not that good looking but he is smart to the max same as Mr. Kebetulan since they were in the same class. He is much taller than me. I bet he is the tallest guy in his class. hehe... He is such a weirdo I'd tell you and I'm also a complete weirdo to fall for him. Haha :D
Let me tell you a stupid act that I've made. This scene happen last Friday when I was having my duty in school library. Kitty accompanied me to stay back while Reb went home. We've planned to have a study group since the examination is near. We all knew that Turtle (Reb's Boyfriend) will also stay and also Seahorse (nickname) haha :P . I've made him a card.

I wrote:
Assalamualaikum,
Nice to meet you!
"Pecah kaca pecah gelas,Sudah baca harap balas!!"


So, as usual I does my duty with responsibility (Sangat) :3
We went in and sit at the usual place (under the fan).
All of us doing our own work until Seahorse came with his another close friend that is Tortoise. hehe...
Three of us was shocked. We couldn't control our laughs. haha Stupid me >.<
Then, it went back to normal. Silence. All of us busy with our things.

Me: Drawing (I'm not in the mood to study)
Kitty: Addmath
Reb: Account
Three of the sea creature: Revision for their coming SPM

It was almost 4:30 pm (Library close time).
So, our mission begin. I gave the card to kitty, kitty gave it to reb and Reb gave it to Turtle. Turtle laugh when he saw Seahorse name on it with a big font of letter. Finally, he gave it to Seahorse. Then all of them laugh. I was ashamed!! I could feel the heat of my own face! haha :D Tortoise and Turtle starts to tease Seahorse about the card. After that, there was an awkward silence.
I went home and everything was okay until yesterday. Last night I couldn't sleep when thinking about what had happen.

How I wish turn back time and never gave him the card. Is not that I don't want to but I feel stupid and ashamed for have I done. I was afraid that it would turn out like the way Mr. Kebetulan did it. Let's hope not right?
#FingerCrossed >.<

P/S: At first, we want to put the card in his bag. Thank goodness that we didn't because he didn't bring any bag. It was tortoise bag!! Hahahahahahahhaha XD



28 September 2013
Dear Diary,
Lately, my school was busy with school's 50th anniversary. In conjunction to that, there were many activities were held. One of it are SMK Lutong Golden Jubilee dinner that was held in Mega Hotel, Miri, Sarawak last Sunday. It was a special course dinner for former students and former teachers Smk Lutong. However, if the other students or even teachers also allowed to come to spice up the dinner.
Actually, I wasn't plan on going to the dinner but then I am just so lucky that my close friend bought extra ticket and he thinking on bringing me instead and thanks to him. hehe :3


Waiting for my friend to fetch me huhu :3


Ignore the backgound.. hehe :3


After the SMK Lutong Golden Jubilee Dinner, we're having our 'Majlis Anugerah Sri Citra' that was held today at Imperial Ballroom, Imperial Hotel. 


On our way to the Imperial Hotel. My mom looks cute right? hehe :3


PIBG chairman was giving a speech.


Our principle, Mr. Marcus Hugo Matu Lejau was giving a speech.


My friend, Angela Lasah (Librarian prefect same as me) ... Chak! hehe c:


Angela and her mom.


Performance by form 4 students.


What I received during the ceremony.


Me doing self-cam... hehe :3


Angela changed her uniform to traditional because she will do a performance soon.


Yet again, angela and her mom. She looks gorgeous right?


The power of mom. haha :D


Cute little boy. Don't know who. Just love to watch his adorable face! :3


Shikin snap this! haha :D Awkward smile, I know... :P


Friendzone... haha :D The one whom wore specs is Norashikin Natasha(form 4 prefect) and the boy in the middle is Izz Ahmad Irfan.


Collin Matthew (Form 4 school's prefect) and Izz (class monitor)


This is what Shikin have received. (Same as me)


We're smiling! How bout you?


Doing the omg face... haha :D

After all of the recipients has receive their certificate, all of the invitation were invited to have some supper outside the ballroom. To be honest, the fried noodle and the cakes were absolutely delicious. I'm telling no lie. My mom and I even took some more of the noodle until I am completely full. Yummeh..


Sumptuous supper :9 
20 September 2013

Ku lihat kau berlegar-legar di kaki lima
Ingin ku tegurmu tapi terasa curiga
Mungkin ekspresimu nanti tak sepertiku harapkan
Adakah kau merinduku sepertiku merinduimu

Tanpa aku sedari
Cinta pun mula berputik
Mulanya dari teguran “Boleh kita berkenalan?”
Tanya “Apa nama, buat apa, nak ke mana?”
Hati rasa berdebar



Chorus
Janganlah hancurkan hati ini
Ku hanya mencuba meluahkan perasaan
Usahlah ragui hati ini
Kerna kau satu-satunya hero yang ku cinta

Janganlah hancurkan hati ini
Ku hanya mencuba meluahkan perasaan
Usahlah ragui hati ini
Kerna kau satu-satunya hero yang ku cinta selamanya

I got home that day, feeling so tired and in pain
I wanna call you but you need your rest
You might feel the same
Something’s wrong with me
I can’t seem to find myself
I think I’m crazy over you

I called my friend and asked her
What should I do what should I say
Cause everytime I hear your voice
You throw me miles away
My cellphone suddenly rings
Your name is on the screen


Ulang Chorus
Janganlah hancurkan hati ini
Ku hanya mencuba meluahkan perasaan
Usahlah ragui hati ini
Kerna kau satu-satunya hero yang ku cinta

Janganlah hancurkan hati ini
Ku hanya mencuba meluahkan perasaan
Usahlah ragui hati ini
Kerna kau satu-satunya hero yang ku cinta selamanya

Ulang Chorus
Janganlah hancurkan hati ini
Ku hanya mencuba meluahkan perasaan
Usahlah ragui hati ini
Kerna kau satu-satunya hero yang ku cinta 

Janganlah hancurkan hati ini
Ku hanya mencuba meluahkan perasaan
Usahlah ragui hati ini
Kerna kau satu-satunya hero yang ku cinta 

Janganlah hancurkan hati ini
Ku hanya mencuba meluahkan perasaan
Usahlah ragui hati ini
Kerna kau satu-satunya hero yang ku cinta selamanya
Selamanya

Source
13 September 2013
Dear Diary,
All this while I'm trying to gather the strength to write an entry about my late father. He had left us on 7 September 2013, that was Saturday last week. Sorry I didn't tell you all earlier about it.
I really miss him... His face, his smile, his laughter, his nonsense and simple jokes... I miss the presence of him...


People say you don't know what you've got until it's gone.Truth is,you knew what you had,you just never thought you will lose it.


I still remember when I want to watch TV. I saw him he's kinda asleep at that time since his eyes were closed. Then, I took the remote control and changed to different channel. All of sudden he said "hei... I'm watching the program, change the channel back", with his sleepy and low voice. I burst out into tears because my father is really awesome since he can watch TV while sleeping. How cool is that huh?
He was also a great Hero of mine in the whole universe. He's always get my back whenever my mom scold me from my wrong doing or when I did mischievous things. Apart form that, he was also a considerate person. There was a time that he asked me whether I want the gardenia bun or not. I answered and he shared it with me. He only took small amount by giving excuses  that he don't eat much.

He's also a good listener. He always listened to my nonsense stories or even talked about latest gadget on the market. There will nobody whom can replace him. Ever...

Life must go on huh? I have to bear it a bit more... I know I'm strong enough to face this :')

On The way Sibu in the bus express. (He sits beside me)

In Sibu during Raya... 



 Old photo of him...

Old photo of him...

In memory: 1962-2013 <3


Welcome
Assamualaikum and welcome to my galaxy blog! Thanks for dropping here! Do read the entries of mine and don't forget to leave a footprint so I can visits yours. :)
Don't 4get to visit this site:


Instagram





Shoutbox






Followers





Google+ Followers


Archives

January 2013 February 2013 March 2013 April 2013 May 2013 June 2013 July 2013 August 2013 September 2013 October 2013 November 2013 December 2013 January 2014 February 2014 March 2014 April 2014 May 2014 July 2014 October 2014 December 2014 April 2015 July 2015 August 2015 October 2015 March 2016 May 2016 February 2017


Credit
Skin made by Hafiz Zulkafly . Edit by Batrisyia Arashe . I GOT THE BACKGROUND FROM Dolliecrave . Other image from We♥it and special thanks to Mr.Google cause help me .