About Me Art Exchange Affiliate Entry Follow

28 March 2013
Dear Diary,
I just bought a new cute mobile phone. To be honest, the specs of this phone is just simple and it is a budget phone. I bought this because it is so unique and cute! I like to have different things than others. Most of the teenagers probably asking for an iPhone for their sweet 16 or akin to that. Yup, it was my sweet 16 birthday present from my beloved mother. Hehe... Thanks mom! You're the best! hehe... B)
Sooo this is it! ;)
↓↓↓
 Isn't it cute!! heheh... Mini mobile phone! Kawaii overload! ngee~ :3

So this is some of the picture that I took with my mini mobile phone... heheh :)
It's kinda blurr right? well... the mobile phone is small so the megapixel is also small... I don't expect much since it only cost me RM95... This is exmobile brand phone. I don't know which series. heheh. 

The features is as follow:
Bluetooth (YES)
Camera (YES)
Video Recorder (YES)
Voice Recorder (NO)
Audio Player (YES)
FM Radio (YES)
And I don't know yet... I'm still surveying... :P

Well, that's all for today peeps! Rigth now, I'm waiting for my kawaii phone to recharge... Oh yeah, I'm going to miss my old samsung champ that will be using by my little sister... ;) so sad to split up with old partner... In memories... My old Samsung Champ... heheh :P

P/S: My sweet 16 is tomorrow... This present is an advanced... hehe :3
23 March 2013 
Advantage:
(a) Confident
(b) Have the courage to do something new
(c) Have the spirit that will never give up upon my dreams

Weakness:
(a) A shy and introverted
(b) Lack in communication skill
(c) Always make my own assumption without thinking
(d) Likes to daydream
(e) Cannot get rid the laziness attitude in me
(f) Like to delay time
(h) Often forget about my responsibility
(i) Make careless mistakes all the time.
(j) Always felt regret after doing something wrong or not right that might hurts others feeling.

As you can see I am more to negative than positive and I want to change that. I hope I can. Well for those who doesn't know who the real me, this is it. :/ Feel free to leave any advice that are suitable for me... I really appreciate it if you do! :)


My favourite quote:
Lifes is like a film, we developed from negative... :)

Adios amigos!!
23 March 2013
Dear Crush,
I have this strange feeling that is called LOVE... I just couldn't forget you since the first day I laid my eyes on you. Oh crush, I always turn into a robot everytime I walk in front of you.. Awkward~ It's unfair! How can you be so attracting? Eventhough you are wearing a spectacles, I notice that you have a warm dark brownish eyes and always sparkling when exposed to light. As our eyes met, I melt inside. 

You look smart in your school uniformed and your fair skins makes you look pure and innocent. And what is the advice again? Don't judge book by its cover right. Yeah, I know that but you are different. Even the teacher praise you of your good character. 

I realized that I was not eligible for someone like you. I'm not that pretty, I'm not that intelligent, I'm a shy person, and I'm lacked of confident to speak up in front of people but, I just wanted you to know that I would be happy if I just can be your friend. :) I'm sorry if I'm asking too much...

Dear you,
you will caught me smiling after I passing through you... hehe ;)
8 March 2013
Dear Diary,
I'm the official vice secretary of school library prefects. I'm loving it! hehe... Although, I must know how to manage time wisely. I have to handle this responsibility with full commitment, same as Puteri Islam since I'm the leader. Other than that, I also must know to divide the time so that I have time to study and do my role as a student and also students leaders.. ceh.. HAHA :D I know it do sound funny right.
  Anyway, our examination will starts next week. I'm kinda nervous because I'm afraid I can't do well especially for Add Math, Math, Physics and Accounting Principles. Insya-ALLAH I will start revising tomorrow. I hope that I can do well for this first exam, Aamiin. :) 
I have to stay back at school on 12 Mac 2013 and that is the date of our first exam for this year. Gulp.... I'm start to think, "Can I nailed this? All the competitive were great". 
Oh yeah, 'Karnival Pelajar' is coming soon!Hihi... I thought I wanted to do a duet of 'Memory Tercipta' with my friends. hmm... What do you think? hehe... You never heard me singing right? Well, my voice was okay.. haha :P (praise myself). Okay, if you insist this is me singing Love by Nat King Cole. Don't forget to comment and subscribe okay! Thanks! I appreciate your cooperation!
↓↓↓
Adios Amigos!
Thank you for wasting your time to read this boring entry of mine! hehe... :3
YOU'RE THE BEST!!


Welcome
Assamualaikum and welcome to my galaxy blog! Thanks for dropping here! Do read the entries of mine and don't forget to leave a footprint so I can visits yours. :)
Don't 4get to visit this site:


Instagram





Shoutbox






Followers





Google+ Followers


Archives

January 2013 February 2013 March 2013 April 2013 May 2013 June 2013 July 2013 August 2013 September 2013 October 2013 November 2013 December 2013 January 2014 February 2014 March 2014 April 2014 May 2014 July 2014 October 2014 December 2014 April 2015 July 2015 August 2015 October 2015 March 2016 May 2016 February 2017


Credit
Skin made by Hafiz Zulkafly . Edit by Batrisyia Arashe . I GOT THE BACKGROUND FROM Dolliecrave . Other image from We♥it and special thanks to Mr.Google cause help me .