About Me Art Exchange Affiliate Entry Follow

31 January 2014

Dear diary,
My holiday would had never been perfect with novels, junk foods and a net-book. LOL, who am I to be kidding with? So sad to be me huh? hehe... :P
My mom has departed to Sibu earlier as there will be tahlih for arwah nenek. *Rojak language... hee~ :)
I'm not that sad for not be able to join her because I knew that I'll be a bird in a cage. She'll be home on the weekend so I'm not gonna miss her much ey? hehe :3
Back to our main topic, all these while I've been living in a fairy tales dream. Yup. Dreaming of him. Puzzled? I bet you are! hihi ^_^
Gosh... This is what happened when you read to much novels. hewhew >.< I almost finish my reading 'Jangan Benci Cintaku' by Emy Roberto. I wonder if a guy like Shahrizal Hayrat is really exist? But if he does, am I eligible for him just like Rafeeqa Huda? I'm still hoping even though I already knew the answer. Haish.... Too much fiction for me huh...


Wake up, wake up, wake up! Reality doesn't seems to be like fiction stories. Too bad, I'm just gonna lay down and keep dreaming.



"If we were a movie


You'd be the right guy

And I'd be the best friend

You'd fall in love with

In the end we'd be laughing
Watching the sunset
Fade to black
Show the names

Play that happy song"

- Hannah Montana @ Miley Cyrus

If and only if we were a movie.
Well, maybe fairy tale does exist in others life but not mine. Or maybe it was 'way too early' for me to think about it, but I just can't get away with it. Oh why????? huhu T^T Well, I was not suppose to stress about this. I should have thinking about my studies instead. SPM dowhh!!
That's it for now. Shall I'll type again. hehe...
Assalamualaikum! Adios amigos!

P/S: Don't miss me too much as I was going to meet my prince charming in my dream! hehe :3
27 January 2014
Dear Diary,
Alhamdullillah. Another day, another life for me.
It's been almost a month since the last time I updated my entry that was on 31st December 2013.
It may be sound cliche but it's just my style.
There were so much going on within these days but too bad my Lenovo laptop has problem with it software and I haven't got the chance to fix it. Right now I'm typing this entry by using my mom net-book. Poor me huh?
So, how was your new year? Turns out great? It's a good thing then...
I'm pretty much excited tho. Things went well for my new year.  Hehe :)

I get to sit with my fun and bubbly friend.

My studies in class went well for certain subject especially Physics

I get to saves my money.

Slightly there were no interference happen.

But I felt quite aggrieve since my father couldn't join us this year. I miss him so much. I think about him  almost everyday. I love him.

If I could turn back rewind,

If I could make it undone,

I swear that I would,

I would make it up to you...

Number one for me - Maher Zain

Now it's only become our bitter and sweet memories.

By the way, tomorrow our school will organizing cross-country for school level and the next day we will having our Chinese New Year (CNY) break. WooHoo!! hehe :P
I really need a good night's rest. Too much work will burdened me and will literally cause me to stress.
Last but not least, I would love to congratulate to my own school which they have won 2nd places in MSSM cross-country for state level. Oh ya, our school was the host for the event. :)
Wish me luck for tomorrow okie! hihi [*^_^*]
Oklah... That's it for now. Assalamualaikum.


P/S: Currently listening to "Tidak Pernah Berjumpa" by Forteen :3

Someone is turning 17 today... Guess who? hihi



HAPPY SWEET 17th TO FAFA PATTERSON!!!! :D


Welcome
Assamualaikum and welcome to my galaxy blog! Thanks for dropping here! Do read the entries of mine and don't forget to leave a footprint so I can visits yours. :)
Don't 4get to visit this site:


Instagram





Shoutbox






Followers





Google+ Followers


Archives

January 2013 February 2013 March 2013 April 2013 May 2013 June 2013 July 2013 August 2013 September 2013 October 2013 November 2013 December 2013 January 2014 February 2014 March 2014 April 2014 May 2014 July 2014 October 2014 December 2014 April 2015 July 2015 August 2015 October 2015 March 2016 May 2016 February 2017


Credit
Skin made by Hafiz Zulkafly . Edit by Batrisyia Arashe . I GOT THE BACKGROUND FROM Dolliecrave . Other image from We♥it and special thanks to Mr.Google cause help me .